Wes Studi

Wes Studi

Actor

Nacido diciembre 17, 1947 • Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma, USA
TMDB 15853
IMDb nm0836071
Popularidad 0,8

Biografía

Wesley "Wes" Studi (born December 17, 1947) is an American Cherokee actor, who has earned notability for his portrayals of Native Americans in film. He has appeared in well-received Academy Award-winning films, such as Kevin Costner's Dances with Wolves, Michael Mann's The Last of the Mohicans, the award-winning Geronimo: An American Legend and the Academy Award-nominated film The New World (2005). He portrayed General Linus Abner (an analogue to the biblical Abner) in the NBC series Kings, and Eytukan in James Cameron's box office blockbuster Avatar.

Filmografía

Películas

Series

Sin series disponibles.

Tendencias ahora

Obsesión
Película

Obsesión

El anhelo romántico desesperado de un chico por su amor platónico de toda la vida desencadena un siniestro hechizo: Niki se vuelve irracionalmente obsesiva hasta...
Ver ahora

Información sobre Wes Studi

Wes Studi Nació el diciembre 17, 1947 en Nofire Hollow, Oklahoma, USA. Es una figura reconocida con una popularidad de 0.8 en TMDB.

Wesley "Wes" Studi (born December 17, 1947) is an American Cherokee actor, who has earned notability for his portrayals of Native Americans in film. He has appeared in well-received Academy Award-winning films, such as Kevin Costner's Dances with Wolves, Michael Mann's The Last of the Mohicans, the award-winning Geronimo: An American Legend and the Academy Award-nominated film The New World (2005). He portrayed General Linus Abner (an analogue to the biblical Abner) in the NBC series Kings, and Eytukan in James Cameron's box office blockbuster Avatar.

Explora la trayectoria de Wes Studi, incluyendo su filmografía, obras destacadas y su impacto en la industria del cine.

  • Películas y series de Wes Studi
  • Filmografía completa de Wes Studi
  • Mejores películas de Wes Studi
  • Obras famosas de Wes Studi
  • Películas donde actúa Wes Studi
  • Series donde aparece Wes Studi
  • Filmografía de Wes Studi
  • Wes Studi filmografía en español latino
  • ¿Quién es Wes Studi?
  • Wes Studi biografía y carrera
  • Proyectos de Wes Studi
  • Wes Studi películas famosas y populares
  • Trabajos de Wes Studi en cine y TV
  • Lista completa de películas de Wes Studi
  • Wes Studi en series y películas online