Sira-Anna Faal

Sira-Anna Faal

Actor

Nacido noviembre 29, 2000 • Berlin, Germany
TMDB 2894590
IMDb nm11915782
Popularidad 0,3

Biografía

Sira-Anna Faal (born November 29, 2000, in Berlin) is a German-Gambian actress, singer, and rapper who is best known for her role in the series Druck and the feature film The Ordinaries.

She made her debut in 2020 in the fifth season of the web and TV series Druck as Fatou Jallow, a stressed high school student. In the sixth season, she became the main character, which brought her a lot of attention. For this, she received the Ensemble Award at the German Acting Awards in 2021. In 2022, she starred in the ZDFneo series Becoming Charlie. This was followed in 2023 by her film debut in the award-winning fantasy film The Ordinaries, in which she plays the privileged girlfriend of the main character. She then played the lead role in the 2024 Disney+ series Pauline, in which she plays a young woman who is pregnant by the devil's son – a mixture of horror, fantasy, and social criticism.

As a musician, she performs under the name “Sira.” Her first musical release was a guest appearance on “Penso” by Carlifornia in 2020. She combines rap, singing, and socio-political themes in her music.

Sira-Anna has Gambian roots, speaks German as her native language, and is fluent in English. She is committed to diversity and Afro-diasporic representation in film and television.

Filmografía

Películas

Sin películas disponibles.

Series

Tendencias ahora

Obsesión
Película

Obsesión

El anhelo romántico desesperado de un chico por su amor platónico de toda la vida desencadena un siniestro hechizo: Niki se vuelve irracionalmente obsesiva hasta...
Ver ahora

Información sobre Sira-Anna Faal

Sira-Anna Faal Nació el noviembre 29, 2000 en Berlin, Germany. Es una figura reconocida con una popularidad de 0.3 en TMDB.

Sira-Anna Faal (born November 29, 2000, in Berlin) is a German-Gambian actress, singer, and rapper who is best known for her role in the series Druck and the feature film The Ordinaries. She made her debut in 2020 in the fifth season of the web and TV series Druck as Fatou Jallow, a stressed high school student. In the sixth season, she became the main character, which brought her a lot of attention. For this, she received the Ensemble Award at the German Acting Awards in 2021. In 2022, she starred in the ZDFneo series Becoming Charlie. This was followed in 2023 by her film debut in the award-winning fantasy film The Ordinaries, in which she plays the privileged girlfriend of the main character. She then played the lead role in the 2024 Disney+ series Pauline, in which she plays a young woman who is pregnant by the devil's son – a mixture of horror, fantasy, and social criticism. As a musician, she performs under the name “Sira.” Her first musical release was a guest appearance on “Penso” by Carlifornia in 2020. She combines rap, singing, and socio-political themes in her music. Sira-Anna has Gambian roots, speaks German as her native language, and is fluent in English. She is committed to diversity and Afro-diasporic representation in film and television.

Explora la trayectoria de Sira-Anna Faal, incluyendo su filmografía, obras destacadas y su impacto en la industria del cine.

  • Películas y series de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Filmografía completa de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Mejores películas de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Obras famosas de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Películas donde actúa Sira-Anna Faal
  • Series donde aparece Sira-Anna Faal
  • Filmografía de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Sira-Anna Faal filmografía en español latino
  • ¿Quién es Sira-Anna Faal?
  • Sira-Anna Faal biografía y carrera
  • Proyectos de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Sira-Anna Faal películas famosas y populares
  • Trabajos de Sira-Anna Faal en cine y TV
  • Lista completa de películas de Sira-Anna Faal
  • Sira-Anna Faal en series y películas online