Nick Kroll

Nick Kroll

Actor

Nacido junio 5, 1978 • Rye, New York, USA
TMDB 208519
IMDb nm1802209
Popularidad 1,5

Biografía

Nicholas Kroll (born June 5, 1978) is an American actor, comedian, writer, and producer. He is known for the FX comedy series The League (2009–2015), creating and starring in the Comedy Central series Kroll Show (2013–2015), starring in and co-creating the animated Netflix series Big Mouth(2017–present) and Human Resources (2022–2023) and the Hulu sketch comedy series History of the World, Part II (2023).

He has also acted or voice-acted in films such as I Love You, Man (2009), Get Him to the Greek (2010), Adult Beginners (2014), Vacation (2015), Sausage Party (2016), The House (2017), The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019), How It Ends (2021), The Bob's Burgers Movie (2022), First Time Female Director (2023) and Red One (2024).

Description above from the Wikipedia article Nick Kroll, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Filmografía

Películas

Series

Tendencias ahora

Obsesión
Película

Obsesión

El anhelo romántico desesperado de un chico por su amor platónico de toda la vida desencadena un siniestro hechizo: Niki se vuelve irracionalmente obsesiva hasta...
Ver ahora

Información sobre Nick Kroll

Nick Kroll Nació el junio 5, 1978 en Rye, New York, USA. Es una figura reconocida con una popularidad de 1.5 en TMDB.

Nicholas Kroll (born June 5, 1978) is an American actor, comedian, writer, and producer. He is known for the FX comedy series The League (2009–2015), creating and starring in the Comedy Central series Kroll Show (2013–2015), starring in and co-creating the animated Netflix series Big Mouth(2017–present) and Human Resources (2022–2023) and the Hulu sketch comedy series History of the World, Part II (2023). He has also acted or voice-acted in films such as I Love You, Man (2009), Get Him to the Greek (2010), Adult Beginners (2014), Vacation (2015), Sausage Party (2016), The House (2017), The Secret Life of Pets 2 (2019), How It Ends (2021), The Bob's Burgers Movie (2022), First Time Female Director (2023) and Red One (2024). Description above from the Wikipedia article Nick Kroll, licensed under CC-BY-SA, full list of contributors on Wikipedia.

Explora la trayectoria de Nick Kroll, incluyendo su filmografía, obras destacadas y su impacto en la industria del cine.

  • Películas y series de Nick Kroll
  • Filmografía completa de Nick Kroll
  • Mejores películas de Nick Kroll
  • Obras famosas de Nick Kroll
  • Películas donde actúa Nick Kroll
  • Series donde aparece Nick Kroll
  • Filmografía de Nick Kroll
  • Nick Kroll filmografía en español latino
  • ¿Quién es Nick Kroll?
  • Nick Kroll biografía y carrera
  • Proyectos de Nick Kroll
  • Nick Kroll películas famosas y populares
  • Trabajos de Nick Kroll en cine y TV
  • Lista completa de películas de Nick Kroll
  • Nick Kroll en series y películas online