Albert Baró

Albert Baró

Actor

Nacido abril 29, 1996 • Sant Esteve de Palautordera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain
TMDB 1048495
IMDb nm3131330
Popularidad 0,4

Biografía

Coming from a family with tradition in the theater, he trained in Horitzó Teatre de Sant Esteve de Palautordera, with which he has made several theatrical productions such as Los Pastorets, Abrazo-Sant Esteve Tsunami and Grease. With twelve years he obtained his first professional work performing in Johan during the ninth and part of the tenth season of the series, El Cor de la Ciutat. In 2009, he participated in the television version of Les veus del Pamano, a novel by Jaume Cabré. In 2012, he debuted on the big screen playing Gabi, one of the protagonists of The Wild Ones and in 2014 he appeared in Asmodexia, by director Marc Carreté. On the other hand, in the theater he has participated in the play Els nostres tigres beuen llet by Albert Espinosa, which was performed at the National Theatre of Catalonia.

In 2015, he joined the cast of the Merlí series. He appeared in the video clip of "The Less I Know the Better" by the Australian group Tame Impala. Between 2015 and 2016, he conducted an interpretation course at Laura Jou School and participated in the play, Citizenship, which premiered in March in Barcelona, Spain.[3][8] During 2018, he participated in the Televisión Española series Servir y proteger. In 2019 he played Bruno, a Catalan fleeing the Civil War in El Trece telenovela Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza.

(via Wikipedia)

Filmografía

Películas

Sin películas disponibles.

Series

Tendencias ahora

Obsesión
Película

Obsesión

El anhelo romántico desesperado de un chico por su amor platónico de toda la vida desencadena un siniestro hechizo: Niki se vuelve irracionalmente obsesiva hasta...
Ver ahora

Información sobre Albert Baró

Albert Baró Nació el abril 29, 1996 en Sant Esteve de Palautordera, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. Es una figura reconocida con una popularidad de 0.4 en TMDB.

Coming from a family with tradition in the theater, he trained in Horitzó Teatre de Sant Esteve de Palautordera, with which he has made several theatrical productions such as Los Pastorets, Abrazo-Sant Esteve Tsunami and Grease. With twelve years he obtained his first professional work performing in Johan during the ninth and part of the tenth season of the series, El Cor de la Ciutat. In 2009, he participated in the television version of Les veus del Pamano, a novel by Jaume Cabré. In 2012, he debuted on the big screen playing Gabi, one of the protagonists of The Wild Ones and in 2014 he appeared in Asmodexia, by director Marc Carreté. On the other hand, in the theater he has participated in the play Els nostres tigres beuen llet by Albert Espinosa, which was performed at the National Theatre of Catalonia. In 2015, he joined the cast of the Merlí series. He appeared in the video clip of "The Less I Know the Better" by the Australian group Tame Impala. Between 2015 and 2016, he conducted an interpretation course at Laura Jou School and participated in the play, Citizenship, which premiered in March in Barcelona, Spain.[3][8] During 2018, he participated in the Televisión Española series Servir y proteger. In 2019 he played Bruno, a Catalan fleeing the Civil War in El Trece telenovela Argentina, tierra de amor y venganza. (via Wikipedia)

Explora la trayectoria de Albert Baró, incluyendo su filmografía, obras destacadas y su impacto en la industria del cine.

  • Películas y series de Albert Baró
  • Filmografía completa de Albert Baró
  • Mejores películas de Albert Baró
  • Obras famosas de Albert Baró
  • Películas donde actúa Albert Baró
  • Series donde aparece Albert Baró
  • Filmografía de Albert Baró
  • Albert Baró filmografía en español latino
  • ¿Quién es Albert Baró?
  • Albert Baró biografía y carrera
  • Proyectos de Albert Baró
  • Albert Baró películas famosas y populares
  • Trabajos de Albert Baró en cine y TV
  • Lista completa de películas de Albert Baró
  • Albert Baró en series y películas online